Legal Notices

Hera-MI commits to respecting your privacy and personal data. You can configure your settings and choose how you want your personal data to be used.

The www.hera-mi.com website is intended for health professional, institutions and patients.

Our website’s mission:

The aim of the website is to introduce Hera-MI and its products and to communicate on its activity to health professionals.

Legal notices:

www.hera-mi.com is fully managed by Hera-MI, SAS, with a share capital of €77 260, registered to RCS Nantes n° 828 871 699 and Nantes commercial court under the following APE code: 6202A, N° intra-community VAT: FR 308 288 716 99.

Headquarters: Incubateur Centrale Audencia-Ensa 1, rue de la Noë, 44 300 Nantes – France

  • Publishing Manager: Sylvie Davila, Hera-MI co-founder & CEO
  • Hosting: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

Intellectual Property:

Hera-MI’s website is an intellectual work protected by intellectual property rights. The website and all its components (brands, logos, text, photos, databases etc.) are Hera-MI’s exclusive and sole property.

Any full or partial reproduction of the website or one of its components is exclusively authorized for private use. Any full or partial reproduction of the website or one of its components whatever the support or format for other purposes and especially for business purposes are forbidden without Hera-MI’s approval, and would lead to legal proceedings.

The same is applicable to all the website’s data which are protected by the law of July 1st, 1998 about the Intellectual Property Code of the European Directive of March 11th, 1996 related to the legal protection of databases.

All brands and logos appearing on the website are trademarks (semi-figurative or not). Besides, all the website’s images are protected by copyright. Any full or partial reproduction of those images, brands, logos made using Hera-MI’s website is forbidden without Hera-MI’s written approval according to the L 713-2 article of the Intellectual Property Code.

Privacy:

Hera-MI respects regulatory and ethical provisions about personal data protection according to the law on Computing and Freedom. Those rules ensure your data will be managed transparently and in compliance with all those provisions.

Cookies and collected data during navigation:

A cookie is a small file that the web server that you visit attaches to your hard drive, and in which it stores specific information. It mainly allows you to better prepare your homepage for the next visit of the website and customize the pages you will view.

You do not expose yourself to any risk by accepting the use of cookies. Indeed, we do not store any personal data without informing you beforehand. The data you enter is saved for the purpose of providing you with the requested product or service.

However, you can disable this feature, but when you next login to our website, the pages will not be personalized.

For deactivating cookies, you must modify the settings of your browser (Internet Explorer). In order to do this, you select in the toolbar: Tools / Internet Option / Privacy: you can adjust the cursor to control the cookies that are installed on your computer.

Management of cookies

The collected data on our website:

We need to ask you for a certain amount of personal data such as last name, first name, email, etc. in order to process your request for information. Some data is essential to the processing of your request. On pages where personal data are requested you will be informed of the mandatory or optional nature of their transmission, as well as the possible consequences if you leave them blank.

Business proposals:

We will allow you to provide information by e-mail or mail, unless you specify otherwise. If you do no longer wish to receive our information, you can send an email to sales@hera-mi.com.

The analysis of the links contained in our newsletters allows us to send personalized information to recipients.

Providing your contact information:

We will not share your data with third parties.

Access and opposition rights to the file:

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you have a right to access, rectify and delete your personal data. If you wish to exercise this right, simply send us a letter in writing with proof of your identity (photocopy of an identity document), to the address mentioned above.

Advertising:

Advertising is prohibited on the website www.hera-mi.com. The content of the site www.hera-mi.com is in no way influenced by external sources.

Credit :

Website creation: Digisanté & Hera-MI

Photos credit : Shutterstock & Hera-MI

Subscribe to our newsletter

Get more information and keep informed about Hera-MI and Breast-SlimView by subscribing to our newsletter.


Follow us